Chennai
Ambulance Car Rental Late-Night Chemist Press
Airlines Electricity LPG Emergency Police Station
Blood Banks Fire Brigade Medical Railways
Car Problem Hearse Services Miscellaneous Travel Agent


CHENNAI HELP LINE / IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS
Ambulance Contact Nos.
A Sri Kumaran Ambulance 3743348
A Sri Kumaran Ambulance Service 4834171
Annai Kasthuri Ambulance Services 8535393
Flying Squad Ambulance 6442355
Helping Point 8280257
M.J.Ambulance Service 5324083
Nichanis Hospital 5954851
Sheeba Nursing Home 5379055
Vinayaka Ambulance Service 8213049

Airlines Contact Nos.
Air India 8554477/2347400(Airport)
Indian Airlines 8555200/8555201
Air Lanka 8261535/8261538
Air France 8554894/8554916
British Airways 8554680/8554767
Gulf Air 8553091/8553101
Malaysian Airlines 4349291/4349291
Saudia 4349666
Lufthansa 8525095/8525197
Singapore Airlines 8522871/8521872/2343860(Airport)
Swiss Air 8262692

Medical
Aringnar Anna Government Hosplital of India Medicine 6214844/ 6266244
Communicable Diseases Hospitals 5952686
Dental Hospital 5340441
General Hospital 3 563131 to 563143
Institute of Child Health  Hospital-8 8251135
Institute of Mental Health-10 6421085 to 6421089
Kasturba Gandhi Hospital for Women & Children 8545001
Kilpauk Medical College & Hospital 8255331
Madras Port Trust Hospital 562201
Ophthalmic Hospital- 8555281
Peripharal Hospital ( Anna Nagar) 6262136
Peripharal Hospital (Tondiarpet) 5953157
Peripharal Hospital (KK.Nagar) 4892530
Regional Research Institute of Unani Medicine 5955519
Royapettah Hospital 8533051 / 8533056
RSRM Lying-in-Hospital 5229362
Stanley Hospital 5261345/5261353
Thiruvateeswarar TB  Hospital 6447626
Thoracic Medicine 2368450 & 2368427
Women & Children Hospital 8251982
ESI Hospitals
Ayanavaram 610261
Kilpauk 611574
K.K. Nagar 4822097
General Hospitals
Chromepet 401400
Saidapet 459406
Anna nagar 6262136
K.K. Nagar 4822548
Periyar Nagar 5371045
Tondiarpet 5953156/ 5955758
Institute of Thoracic Medicine 8265433
Leprosy Clinic (Silver Jubilee Hospital) 459337
Mental Hospital 6421085
Railway Hospital 6461256
TB Sanatorium : Tambaram 2368450
24 Hour Hospitals
Accident Vissions Assn. 6423145
Amrit Hospital 5226786
Apollo Hospital 8290200
Aysha Hospital 6425625 / 6930
Balaji Hospital 2348520
Best Hospital 4832777 / 2781
Bharat Hospital 4843512
Billroth Hospital 616286
Bone and Joint Clinic 6211026
Cancer Institute 2350131 / 0241
Chennai Kaliappa 4936098 / 6125
Child Trust Hospital 8277487 / 5279
C.S.I. Kalyani 841101
C.S.I. Rainy 5955902
Devaki Hospital 4992607 / 0788
Hande Hospital 6442517
Hindu Mission Hospital 2367711
H.M. Hospital 4996648
K.H.M. Hospital 6212218
K.J. Hospital 6411513
Kumaran Hospital 6411860 / 3357
Madras Medical Mission 6259801
Madras Institute Of Traumatology 4945520
Malar Hospitals Ltd. 4914023
Miot Hospitals 4838729 / 9148
Mehta Medical Centre 589190
M.R. Hospital 4755419
M.V. Hospital 5954913/14/15
National Hospital 511405 / 408
Philips Hospital 2366501
Sampat Nursing Home 4980572
Sri Ramachandral Medical centre 4828403/4828034
St. Isabel Hospital 4991081/1082
St. Thomas Hospital 2349446 / 233
Sooriya Hospital 4838091
Sugam Hospital 543830
Swaram Hospital 417905
S.R.M. Hospital 4832290
Sundaram Medical Foundation 6268844
Tamil Nadu Hospital 2377707
Teja Hospital 681902
Trinity Hospital 4990880
The Guest Hospital 6411656
Vijaya Hospital 4802221
Wellington Hospital 8260477
Speciality
Agarwal Eye Institute 8279685
Cancer Institute 2350131
Child Trust Hospital-34 8277487
Chinese Hospital Accupenture 4346700
Harvey Heart Hospital-6 8234209
Kilpauk Medical College-10 8555331
M.V.Diabetes Specialities Centre Pvt. Ltd-14 8263038
Sankara Netralaya 8271616
Madras Medical Mission (Cardio-Vascular)-50 6259801
Prem Centre for Physiotheraphy & Rehabilitation Medicines 4912414
R.K.Gynaec and Maternity Home-10 6423536
Rajan Eye Care-17 8231838
Sidda Cancer Hospital-106 4802521
Sri Ramachandra Cardiac Care Centre 4766991
Sri Ramachandra Neuro Care Centre 4769036
Sri Ramachandra surgical Gastro Enter logy Centre 4765856

Blood Banks Contact Nos.
AA Lab Services 8270930
AKN Nursing Home 610665/618015
Ambigai Clinical Services 4835401 / 3051
Apollo Hospitals Enterprises 8277870
Bulls Eye Blood Bank 6421341
Cancer Institute 2350131 / 241
Child Trust Hospital 8259601 / Ext: 205
CSI Rainy Hospital 5951204 / 5902
Devaki Hospital Blood Bank 4992607 / 0788
E.S.I.C. Hospital Blood Bank 4820864
Govt. General Hospital 563131
Govt. Kasturbha Gandhi Hospital 845073
Govt. R.S.R.M. Lying in Hospital 5226961 / Extn: Blood Bank
Govt. Royapettah Hospital 833051
Govt. Stanley Hospital Blood Bank 513311 / Extn: 232
Indian Red Cross Society 8554425
Institute of Obstetrics and Gynaecology and Hospital for Women & Children 8251982 / Extn: Blood Bank
Institute of Child Heath and Hospital 8251135 / Extn: Blood Bank
Jeevan Blood Bank 8231911
K.J. Hospital 6411513 / 2514
K.S.K. Blood Transfusion Services 6263961
Kilpauk Medical College Hospital 8255331
LIONS BLOOD BANK AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION 8414959, 8414949.
Madras Blood Directory 511532
Madras Clinical Research lab 8283096/ 8252080
Madras Medical Mission 6259801
Madras Port Trust Hospital 562200-20 / Extn: 2272, 2274
Nagamani Hospital 5952725/26/27
National Hospital-1 511405/511408
Rotary Blood Bank 423201
Vijaya Hospital 422221
St.Isabel Hospital 4991081/4991082
Southern Railway Head Quarters Hospital Blood Bank 618624
Sri Ramachandra Hospital Blood Bank 4768017
Suhrudaya Clinical Laboratories 4993759
Tamil Nadu Hospital Ltd. 2375221
Tamilnadu Organization for Social Services 5955633
Voluntary Health Services 2353971-4
Vijaya Hospital 4839166

Electricity
A.D. Electrical (Tech) 584966
Adambakkam, Vanuvampet 2343258
Adyar, Gandhi Nagar,  Shastri Nagar 4913001
Alandur 2341775
Ambattur Indl. Estate (Complete) 651224
Ambattur SIDCO 6350946
Anna Nagar East / Central, Shenoy Nagar 6214427
Anna Nagar West / North, Thirumangalam 6265881/6264408
Arumbakkam, MMDA Colony, Koyambedu 4838714
Alwar Thirunagar 4860694
Ashok Nagar, K.K. Nagar, Valasaravakkam,  4838988/4837672
Avadi 680584
Bells Road, Chepauk, Govt. Estate, Anna Salai 8525093/8520753
Besant Nagar 4911146
Chetpet, Aminjikarai, Mahalingapuram, Lake Area 8264559
Chrompet 2368602
Control Room 8521787/8521942/8523064
East Tambaram, Selaiyur 2355635
Egmore, Purasawakkam, Doveton,  Pantheon Road, Periamet 582392/582108
Ennore 544676
Electricity Supply Failure 8521148/8520411
General Complaints (24 Hours) 584670
Gandhi Nagar 4913001
Guindy Industrial Estate, Raj Bhavan, Ekkaduthangal 2341576
High Court, Esplanade, Muthialpet, SK Nagar, N.S.C. Bose Rd. 5341964
Indira Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur 4913001/4919382
Injambakkam 4926926
Kadaperi 2368227
Kilpauk 6425238/6413312
Kodambakkam 4838750
Korukkupet, R.K. Nagar 5951581
Madipakkam 2345312
Medavakkam 2375279
Maduravoyal, Nerkundram, Valliammi Nagar 4871695
Mambalam, T. Nagar 4341052
Mandaveli, Santhome, Foreshore Estate 4941134
Mint, Vallalar Nagar, Stanley 514653
Mylapore, Luz, Alwarpet 8279136
Nanganallur 2343043
Nungambakkam, Thousandlights, Gopalapuram, College Road 8279162
Pallavaram East, West 2368603
Porur, Iyyappanthangal, Karambakkam 4828043
Pudupet, Chinthadripet 8521469
R.A. Puram, Chamiers Road 4937383
Royapettah 832823 / 8532823
Royapuram, Kalmandapam 5226049
Sembium, Moolakkadai, Kodungaiyur 5375393
St. Thomas Mount, Nandambakkam, Meenambakkam 2343650
Street Light Repair Service 584530
TNEB Electricity / Assistance / Anna Salai 8520295
Trustpuram, Rangarajapuram, Choolaimedu 4838750
Teynampet, Nandanam 451295
T. Nagar 4341052
Thiruvottiyur 543050
Tondiarpet, Old & New Washermenpet 5951156
Villivakkam, Ayanavaram, VR Colony, I.C.F. 6262971
Velacherry 2451412
Vepery 6422168
Virugambakkam 428694
Vysarpadi, Shama Nagar 5377065
West Cott Road, Royapettah, Triplicane 832823
West Mambalam 4838795 / 4836754
West Tambaram 402200
TNEB Electricity Assistance Anna Salai 8520295
 Top Official
Chairman 852 1300
Accounts Member 852 1057
Member (Generation) 852 1915
Member (Distribution) 852 0057
Secretary 852 1118
Chennai Distribution Region
Chief Engineer (Distribution) Chennai 852 1949
Superintending Engineer (Central) 822 4423
Superintending Engineer (North) 852 1833
Superintending Engineer (South) 484 5121
Superintending Engineer  (West) 621 6492

Late-Night Chemist Contact Nos.
Aa Ayurveda & Co 4345677
Ashok Pharmacy 4831611
Kaliappa Pharmacy 4936417
Rajan Electricals & Medicals 4890893
Sri Ramakrishna Medicals 8268536

Gas Complaints Contact Nos.
Emergency Service Cell 454391
Indane Complaints 8521749
Bharat Gas Complaints 6215575
HP Gas Complaints 835846

Press Contact Nos.
A & S Dizyn 8268025
Abbu Designers 4336650
Accord Advertising Agencies 8273632
Add Sales Advertising 6444998
Adguys Communications 4358063
Adinifix Advertising Pvt Ltd. 4995926
Adquest Advtg&Marketing Services 8284611
Adview Communication Pvt Ltd 8523338
Alpha Ad-Ways 5222622
Aparnaa Designs & Comm.P.Ltd. 8266044
Aries Advertising Pvt Ltd 8271660
Arihantwater Slides&Play Sys. 6285447
Artig Advertising Ltd 8262574
Avant Garde Communication 6432451
B & M Communications 8262001
B N S Advertising 4740646
Benchmark Advt Serv.P.Ltd 4939425
C & D Advtg & Mktg Associates 6428476
Chakra Technologies Limited 8571705
Chitram 4833155
City Ads 4612181
Dinamalar Tamil Daily 8267106
Eye Spy Designers & Printers 8264582
Flame Advertising Co Pvt Ltd 4934390
Gamas Advertising 4991872
Goldwire Communication Pvt Ltd 8252605
Harsha Telecom Centre 4896688
Indian Advertising & Communicati 8259636
Kanara Advertising Service 4996636
Kannan Advertising Service 8266744
Klarity Prints 8535662
Krishtex Advertisers 8221900
Layam Advertising 4995053


  Delhi     Kolkata      Mumbai      Chennai      HOME

 Copyright (c) 2000-03 hindustanlink.com. All rights reserved.

Powered By Web-link