Delhi
Ambulance Car Rental Late-Night Chemist Press
Airlines LPG Emergency Police Station
Blood Banks Fire Brigade Medical Railways
Car Problem Hearse Services


DELHI HELP LINE / IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS
Ambulance Contact Nos.
Life CarAIIMS 6561123
AIDS Diagnostic Centre 6436075
Delhi Psychiatry Centre 2214727
MP Heart Centre 6413436
National Heart Institute 6414156
Anand Hospital 2224126
Holy Angles Hospital 6143411
GM Modi Hospital 6852112

Airlines Contact Nos.
Indian Air Lines
General Enquiry 140
Booking 141
Arrivals 142
Departure 143
Air India
General Enquiry 3731225
Booking 146
Arrivals 144
Departure 145
Private Air Lines
General Enquiry 5565126
Archana 6842001,6840158
Jet Airways 5665405
NEPC 3317904
Sahara 5665357,5665234
Modiluft 3712222
International Air Lines
Aeroflot 3310426
Air Canada 3720014
Air France 3310407
Air Mauritius 3731534
American Airlines 3325876
British Airways 3327428
Cathay Pacific 3323332
Delta Airlines 3325222
Egypt Air 3731896
Emirates 3324665
Gulf Air 3324923
Japan Airlines 3324922
KLM North West 3357747
Kuwait Airways 3354373
Lufthansa 3327268
PIA 3737791
Quantas 3321434
Saudi Arabian 5652913,5696279
Singapore Airlines 3329036
Swiss Air 3325511,3722993
Thai Air 3323608
United Airlines 5652011,5653916
PRIVATE AIRLINES 5481351/3295126
IGI AIRPORT 5652021
AIR INDIA(CITY) 3311225
CANCELLATION-AIR INDIA RECORDING 148
RESERVATION-AIR INDIA RECORDING 146/147
DEPARTURE-AIR INDIA RECORDING 145
ARRIVAL-AIR INDIA RECORDING 144
AIRPORT EXCHANGE-INTERNATIONAL(TERMINAL) 5652011/5652021
AIRPORT EXCHANGE-PRIVATE AIRLINES 3296351/3295126
DEPARTURE-INDIAN AIRLINES RECORDING 143
ARRIVAL-INDIAN AIRLINES RECORDING 142
RESERVATION-INDIAN AIRLINES RECORDING 141
GENERAL ENQUIRY-INDIAN AIRLINES RECORD 140
AIRPORT EXCHANGE-DOMESTIC(TERMINAL 1) 3296535/3295121

Car Rental
ABCHAL TOURIST TAXI SERVICE 6413638
COMPETENT MOTORS 2206767
GAHUNIA TAXI SERVICE 6426565
GAINITOURIST TAXI SERVICE 3015645
JAIN TRAVELS 3747087
RGR TRANSPORT PVT LTD 6897967

Medical
AIIMS 6561123
Batra 6083747
Deen Dayal Upadhyay 5145601
Escorts 6825000
Ganga Ram 5721800
GB Pant 3234242
Holi Family 6845900
Indraprastha Appllo 6925858
Lok Nayak Jaiprakash 3232400
Maharaja Agrasen 5121645
Mata Chanan Devi 6920217
Ram Monohar Lohia 3365525
Safdarjung 6165060
Swami Dayanand 2285212

Blood Banks Contact Nos.
AIIMS Aurobindo Marg 6864851-61/ 6561123; Extn:4438/ 6569461
Blood Bank Organisation 661123/ 6864851
Blood Bank Organisation, (Pusa Road) 5721870/ 5711055
Bajaj Blood Bank (Karol Bagh) 5729849/ 5734918
Batra Hospital 6983747 6987485/86/87
Central Poly Clinic 2226347/ 6834104
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital 3348200
Indian Red Cross Society 3716441/ 3711551
Sunil Blood Bank (Kotla Mubarakpur) 4697646
Krishna Nagar (Z-2101) 2212140
Gandhi Nagar (Z-2102) 2212691 2046221
Geeta Colony (Z-2103) 2045302
Gagan Vihar  (Z-2104) 2212838 2046223

Delhi Vidyut Board
District Krishna Nagar
Laxmi Nagar  (Z-2501) 2242987 2046224
Preet Vihar     (Z-2502) 2249729 2046222
IP Extn.      (Z-2503) 2721611
District Mayur Vihar
M.V.R. Ph. I  (Z-2301) 2252084  2256355
M.V.R. Ph.II   (Z-2302) 2473257 2488008
M.V.R.Ph.III (Z-2303) 2471136 2488009
District Jhilmil
Jwala Nagar  (Z-2201) 2204577 2046219 2224206
Saini Enclave (Z-2201) 2151690 2169838
G. T. Road Shahadara  (Z-2203) 2284686 2127304
J.L. M. Indl.  (Z-2203) 2283177 2127305
District Yamuna Vihar
Seelampur  (Z-2401) 2260386 2194115
Yamuna Vihar  (Z-2402) 2261239 2194113
Karawal Nagar  (Z-2403) 2269544 2194112
District Nand Nagri
Nand Nagri (Z-2901) 2293962 2283619
(Z-2902) 2283619 2293962
(Z-2903) 2283619 2293962

Late-Night Chemist Contact Nos.
Gulati Medical Store 2201540
Indraprastha Appllo Hospital 6925858,6925801 Fax:6823629
Emergency 6925900
Ambulance 6825555
Health CheqTM 6925859
(toll free) 1600 111 600
Heartline 6925800
Tariff Desk 6925879
(toll free) 1600 111 611
Corporate Relations 6825700
Holy Angel Hospital 6143411
Mohindra Chemists 6852881
Savitri Medicos 2220141
Spring Meadows 6228713
Super Bazar 3310163
AIIMS(Aurobindo Marg) 6864851
Blood Bank Organisation5721870
Indian Red Cross Society3711551
White Cross Blood Bank 6914168

LPG Emergency Service Cell Contact Nos.
Nihal Gas Agency 2477766 2472508
Sunny Gas Service 5455091
Ruchika Agencies 608273
Chitra Gas Service 582214

Press Contact Nos.
THE HINDU GR.-NO-5,INS BUILD,RAFI MARG 3715426
DALAL STREET INVESTMENT JOURNAL 6850381
CAPITAL MARKET-615 INDRA PRAKASH 3320066/3320077
BUSINESS WORLD-10THFLR,NEW DELHI HOUSE 3723994
P.T.I.(BHASHA)-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3716622
PRESS TRUST OF INDIA-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3716621
RASHTRIYA SAHARA-THE TIMES OF INDIA 85548838550737/
THE PIONEER-THE TIMES OF INDIA 37175053755271/
PATROIT-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3312439
NATIONAL HERALD-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3319014/3319986
UNIVARTA-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3719417
UNITED NEWS OF INDIA-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3711700
SANDHYA TIMES(RESP)-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3317750/3312277
NAVBHARAT TIMES-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3311342
THE ECONOMIC TIMES-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3717157
THE TIMES OF INDIA-THE TIMES OF INDIA 3312277
THE STATESMAN-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3315911/3312152
OUTLOOK-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 6191421
MID-DAY DELHI-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3715338/3715581
MAINSTREAM-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3710058
INDIA TODAY-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3315801
DAINIK JAGRAN-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3715792/3714588
JANASATTA-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3311111
INDIAN EXPRESS-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3311111
FINANCIAL EXPRESS-INDIAN EXPRESS GR. 3311111
THE EVENING NEWS-HINDUSTAN TIMES GR. 3318201
HINDUSTAN-HINDUSTAN TIMES GR. 3318201
THE HINDUSTAN TIMES-HINDUSTAN TIMES GR. 3318201
BUSINESS & POLITICAL OBSERVER 3713200
BUSINESS INDIA 6859401/685 9403

Police Stations
Central District-Control Room 327-0000/ 328-6848
Daryaganj 327-4683
Kamla Market 323-0623/ 323-3743
Karol Bagh 572-6870
Paharganj 52-0787
East District-Control Room 220-9494
Gandhi Nagar 221-2235
Preet Vihar 221-0291/ 220-9966
Vivek Vihar 214-6040
New Delhi District-Control Room 336-2229/ 336-1261
Chanakyapuri 301-1100
Connaught Place 336-4139/ 374-7100
Parliament Street 334-2700
North District-Control Room 229-5640
Civil Lines 252-2233
Kotwali 327-6666/ 3277918
Sadar Bazar 52-9792/ 52-9806
Subzi Mandi 252-7354/ 291-3161
North East District-Control Room 229-5640
Seelampur 226-2989/ 226-2035
Seemapuri 228-0155
Shahadra 228-5087/ 228-4212
North West District-Control Room 723-4646/ 722-9834
Ashok Vihar 724-2917
Kingsway Camp/ Mukherjee Nagar 723-1131/32
South District-Control Room 66-3491
Defence Colony 625-3601/ 625-3402
Greater Kailash 642-9617/ 641-5815
Hauz Khas 686-7878
Kalkaji 643-0607/ 643-9165
Lajpat Nagar 683-8945/ 691-2456
South West District-Control Room 617-7810/ 617-7782
Delhi Cantt 329-4444/ 329-3161
Najafgarh 501-6200
Vasant Vihar 610-9299/ 616-3077
West District-Control Room 544-1909/ 53-4545
Patel Nagar 578-4034/ 574-2637
Punjabi Bagh 53-3260/ 53-1647
Rajouri Garden 545-3990/ 544-8885
Tilak Nagar 540-7800/ 540-9290

Railways
Central Enquiry 3313535,131
North (Arrival) 1331
North (Departure) 1336
East (Arrival) 1332
East (Departure) 1337
West (Arrival) 1333
West (Departure) 1338
South (Arrival) 1334
South (Departure) 1339
SOUTH-DEPARTURE 1339/3348787
WEST-DEPARTURE 1338/3348787
EAST-DEPARTURE 1337/3348787
NORTH-DEPARTURE 1336/3348787
RESERVATION 3348686/3348787
CENTRAL ENQUIRY 3313535/3366162
SOUTH-ARRIVAL 1334/3366162
WEST-ARRIVAL 1333/3366162
EAST-ARRIVAL 1332/3366162
NORTH-ARRIVAL 1331/3366162
GENERAL ENQUIRY 3366177/3366162


  Delhi     Kolkata      Mumbai      Chennai      HOME

 Copyright (c) 2000-03 hindustanlink.com. All rights reserved.

Powered By Web-link