Mumbai
Ambulance Car Rental Late-Night Chemist Press
Airlines Electricity LPG Emergency Police Station
Blood Banks Fire Brigade Medical Railways
Car Problem Hearse Services


MUMBAI HELP LINE / IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS
Ambulance Contact Nos.
Andheri West 6243675
Bhadkamkar Marg 3828786
Bombay City Corp 2014295
Dadar 4229823
Dongri 3761906
Fort 2678715
Golden Hour Project 4222040, 4308888
Goregaon 8721061
Khar West 6461278
Khetwadi 3821555
Lamington Road 3887758
LTMG Hospital, Sion 4076381, 4076389
Mulund East 5645385
Mulund West 5675995
Municipal Ambulance 3077324, 3079643
Muslim Ambulance Society 3755645, 3759846
Sadhubella 4923491, 4925788
Saifee Ambulance 3471189, 3466520
Shivaji Park 4305847

Airlines Contact Nos.
Aeroflot 2821743, 2821682.
Air Canada 2021111. Fax: 2855694.
Air France 2024818, Fax: 2029264.
Air India 2024142.
Airlanka 2823288, 2823599.
Air Mauritius 2028474, 2026430.
Alitalia Airlines
2045018. Fax: 2040167.
Archana Airways 8218755, 8345102. Fax: 8213988
Austrian Airlines
2021111, 2823275. Fax: 2855694.
Bangladesh Biman 2824580, 2824659, 2823342.
British Airways 2852908.

Cathay Pacific

2029112, 2029113, 2029561.
Delta Airlines 2029020, 2029048.
Egypt Air 2821415,2821562.
El Al 2153256, 2153257. Fax: 2153258.
Emirates 2046710, 2047219,
Ethiopian Airlines 2024525, 2029392.
Garuda Indonesian 2843075, 2843725.

Gulf Air

2021626.
Indian Airlines 2024433, 2023131.
Iran Air 2047070
J A L 2833136, 2833215.
Kenya Airlines 2820064.
Korean Air 2004805.
K L M Royal Dutch Airlines 2821372,2821185.
Kuwait Airways 2045351, 2851068. Fax: 2046775
Lufthansa 2023430,2020887.
Malaysia Airlines 2180603 Fax: 2185699.
P I A 2021373, 2021455.
Royal Nepal Airlines 2836197 Fax: 2835489.

Royal Jordanian

2870668 Fax: 2022806.
Sahara Airlines 2831790 Fax: 2840153.
Saudia 2028177.
Singapore Airlines 2023316.
Swissair 2872210, 2870122.
TAROM Air 2042174, Fax: 2833484.
Thai Airways 2155301 Fax: 2154597.
T W A 2823080, 2823081.
United Airlines 2875944,2047027
AIR INDIA EXCH. NO 8366767
AIRPORT AUTHORITY OF INDIA 8366700
INDIAN AIRLINES-DEPARTURE 143
INDIAN AIRLINES-DIRECT LINE 6112850
INDIAN AIRLINES-ENQUIRY 140
INDIAN AIRLINES-RESERVATION 141
INDIAN AIRLINES-ARRIVAL 142
SHAHAR- AIRPORT-EXCHANGE 8366767
SHAHAR- AIRPORT-AIRPORT POLICE 8225709
SHAHAR- AIRPORT-AIRPORT SECURITY 8328613
SHAHAR- AIRPORT-AUTHORITIES OF INDIA 8366700
SHAHAR- AIRPORT-CUSTOMS 8221588
SHAHAR- AIRPORT-IMMIGRATION 8221644

Car Rental
ADARSH 3615814
APACE 4932274
AUTO COMFORT 4936589
AASA TRAVELS 6120394

EUROPE CAR 6452796
FATEHCHAND & SONS 8301014
FAB CARS 2822511
FLEET WAYS 6428321
HORTZ RENT-A-CAR 4961714
KENT CARS 3618188
KAR CARE 3677724
MADHU TRAVELS 6481600
R.A. TRANSPORT 3717530
ROYAL CARS 2832928
RAMNIRANJAN KEDIA 3678700
SAI SERVICE 4942644
SSIT CARS 6485264

Medical
India Red Cross Society 26635560/ 2670738
St. George's Hospital 2620242
ESIS 4933142/ 4944150
G T Hospital 2621464
Harkisondas 3855555
St.John Serices 2662913
P D Hinduja National Hos & Medical Research Centre 4451515, 4449199
Airoli M B S Centre 7690561
Asha Parekh General 6493737
Bhartiya Aroyagya Nidhi 6212297, 6206493
Bhatia General Hospital General 3071291, 3071292
Bhagwati Hospital 8932461, 8933740
Bhabha Hospital 6422775
B P T Hospital 4145573
Belapur Hospital 7570181
Bombay Hospital Trust General
2067676
Breach Candy Hospital & Research Centre Hospital & Research Centre
3633651
Cama Albless Hospital Maternity & Pediatric 2620390
N R Cooper Hospital Municipal 6207254, 6207256
Civil Hospital
5471409
Children Orthopedic Hospital Orthopedic 4920030
Convest Jain Clinic Group Of Hospital
3820909, 3829308
Centrenary Hospital 5564069, 5564071
Centrenary Municipal General Hospital Municipal General 8051509, 8050882
Diabetic Association Of India 4467570, 4467569
E N T Hospital 2042526, 2043322
E S I S Hospital General
5649684, 5645520
E S I S Hospital Insurance 4933142, 4933143
E S I S Hospital 8367205, 8360752
E S I S Hospital 4946647, 4947837
Harkishandas Hospital 3855555
Hindu Mahasabha Hospital 5153260, 5153460
Homeopathic Hospital 6203249
J J Group Hospital
3735555
Jain Clinic 3829308, 3820909
Jaslok Hospital 4933333, 4939595
Kasturba Hospital 3083901, 3083902
K E M Hospital 4131764, 4131763
Kothari Hospital 3750957
Khamballa Hospital 3633336
Lilavati Hospital 6438281, 6438282
Mangal Anand Hospital
5224845, 5227539
Masina Hospital General & Maternity 3714890, 3714889
M G Memorial Hospital 4132575
M W Desai Municipal Hospital Municipal 8401215, 8407857
Mumbai Port Trust Hospital 4129684, 4127947
B Y L Nair Charitable Hos & Top Memorial College 3081490, 3081499
B D Petit Parsi General Hospital General 3633641, 3633212
Prince Alikhan Hospital 3754343, 3758871
Sant Muktabai Municipal General Hospital General 5153771, 5126088
Municipal Hospital
5616226
Mental Hospital 5321810
Mumbai Port Trust Hospital 4129684, 4127947
A L Nair Hospital 3081492, 3081491
Nanavati Hospital 400056, 6182255
Poddar Hosiptal
4933533, 4931846
Bomanji Petit Parsi General Hospital 3633641
Pragati Hospital 5619356
Rajawadi Hospital 5115066
Sion Hospital 4076382, 4076380
St. George Hospital 2620242, 2620344
Sarvodaya Hospital 5152237, 5152332
Saifee Hospital 3861418, 3861419
Somaiya Hospital 4090253
Shushrusha Hospital 4449161, 4449162
Rajawadi Municipal General Hospital 5115066, 5115067
S K Patil Hospital 8899447
Smt Sunita Devi Singhania Hos & Research Centre 5426431, 5426439
S L Raheja 4467569, 4467570
Silver Mind Psy Hospital Psychiatric 5421159
Shri Harkishandas Narruttamdas Hospital 3855555, 3857432
Tata Memorial Hospital 4146750
V N Desai Hospital
6183018
B J Wadia Children Hospital Children Hospital 4129786, 4129787
Sant Muktabai Municipal General Hospital General 5153771, 5126088
S K Patil Hospital 8899447
A L Nair Hospital 3081492, 3081491
Smt Sunita Devi Singhania Hos & Research Centre
5426431, 5426439
S L Raheja 4467569, 4467570
Silver Mind Psy Hospital Psychiatric 5421159
B J Wadia Children Hospital Children Hospital 4129786, 4129787
Wadia Children Hospital 4129786, 4129787

Blood Banks Contact Nos.
Arpan Blood Bank 5111313
Bhabha Blood Bank 5140241
Bhagwati Hospital 8932461
Bhatia Blood Bank 3071292
Bombay Hospital 2067676
B.P.T. Blood Bank 4127947
Breach Candy 3633651
Cama Hospital 2620389 
Cooper Blood Bank 6207254
Civil Hospital 5472582
E.S.I.S. Blood Bank 4933142
E.S.I.S. Blood Bank 8877501
E.S.I.S. Blood Bank 5645521
G. T. Blood Bank 2621464
Halfkeen Institute 4164350 
Harkishandas Hospital 3855555
Hinduja Hospital 4451515
J. J. Blood Bank 37355555
Jaslok Blood Bank 49333333
K. M. Blood Bank 4134977
M. Gandhi Memorial 4132575
Nair Hospital 3081419
Nanavati Hospital 6182255
Parsi Gen. Hospital 3633641
Red Cross 2663195
Rajawadi Blood Bank 5140241
Rajawadi Hospital 5115066
Sarvodaya Hospital 5152332
Sion Hospital 4092020
St. George Hospital 2620242
Satyasangh 7112703
Tata memorial 4161413
Wadia Blood Bank 4147843

Electricity
BEST-COLABA 2184242
BEST-DADAR TILAK ROAD 4124242
BEST-KHETWADI 3854242
BEST-MAHIM BUS STN 4444242
BEST-PATHAKWADI 2084242
BEST-WORLI NAKA 4954242
BSES-ANDHERI (E) &CHAKALA 8328321
BSES-CHUNABHATTI,NEHRUNAGAR,TILAKNAGAR &KURLA(E) 5221248
MSEB-PANVEL 7452418
MSEB-RABALE 7691380
BSES-ANDHERI(W)&JOGESHWARI(W) 6249603
BSES-BANDRA(W)&KHAR(W) 6423494/6424482
BSES-BANDRAKHAR(E),KALINA,SANTACRUZ(E&W) 6423494/6424482
BSES-BORIVALI (E) 8861675
BSES-BORIVALI (W) DAHISAR (W) 8059392
BSES-CHEMBUR,MANKHURD, MAHUL & TROMBAY 5563385
BSES-CHEMBUR,MANKHURD,MAHUL&TROMBAY 5563385
BSES-CHITRAKAR DHURANDHAR MARG 6423494
BSES-DAHISAR (E) 8957038
BSES-GHATKOPAR (E & W) 5000770
BSES-GOREGAON(E)&MALAD(E) 8402411
BSES-GOREGAON(W) 8721312/8722743
BSES-JOGESHWARI(E),MEGHAWADI 8391137
BSES-KALANAGAR,BANDRA (E)& KHAR (E) 6423692
BSES-KALINA,SANTACRUZ (E) 6182899
BSES-KANDIVALI (E), SAMATA NAGAR 8879841
BSES-KANDIVALI (W),DHANUKARWADI,SANKARGALI 8072227
BSES-KHAR(W),SANTACRUZ(W) 6424482
BSES-KURLA(W), VIDYA VIHAR 5143759/5141175
BSES-M.I.D.C.& MAROL 8210982
BSES-MALAD(W) 8080961
BSES-MIRA ROAD 8113474
BSES-NORTH ZONE BHAYANDER 8180463
BSES-SAKIVIHAR RD UPTO L&T & KHERANI RD VIKHROLI(E) 8503383
BSES-SEEPZ 8364544
BSES-SOUTH CENTRAL ZONE AMBIVALI & VERSOVA 6261313
BSES-TAGORE NAGAR &HANYALI VIKROLI (W), 5786947
BSES-VILE PARLE (E) 6148548
BSES-VILE PARLE (E) 6148548
BSES-VILE PARLE (W) & JUHU SCHEME 6208904
MAJOR COMPLAINTS-NORTH ZONE 4145888/4144891
MAJOR COMPLAINTS-SOUTH ZONE 2184242
MSEB-AIROLI 7691176
MSEB-BANDRA 6422211/6422131
MSEB-BHANDUP DIV. 5600255
MSEB-BHANDUP ZONE 5643981
MSEB-DADAR 4137562
MSEB-DHARAVI 4077441
MSEB-FORT MARKET/BALLARD ESTATE 2610061
MSEB-FOUNTAIN/CHURCHGATE 2619100
MSEB-MULUND DIV 5610013
MSEB-NAVI MUMBAI KONKAN BHAVAN 7571438/7571926
MSEB-NERUL 7682396/7681930
MSEB-SHIRWANE 7681927
MSEB-THANE DIV 5425018
MSEB-TURBHE 7632144
MSEB-VASHI (SECTOR 1 CBD) 7571438
MSEB-VASHI (SECTOR 15/16) 7665522
MSEB-WAGLE EST DIV 5322401

Late-Night Chemist Contact Nos.
M/s Nair Medico 3091186
M/s Silver Medico 5604664
M/s Dinesh Pharmacy 8723456
M/s Sheetal Medical & General Stores 5579218
M/s. Noble Chemists 5103281
M/s Milan Medical 5103281
M/s Bhiwani Medical & Gen Stores 5128235
M/s Samrat Medical & General Stores 8748366, 8739515
M/s Khar Medical Stores 6461329
M/s Shital Chemists 8138339
M/s Kalpesh Medical Stores 8834418
M/s Badri Provision Stores 3853130
Ms. Parel Chemists 4131299, 4129751
M/s. Royal Chemists 4115028, 4127422
M/s Shreejee Medico Chemist 4139709
M/s Shree Ganesh Medical Stores 4073467
M/s Noble Medicals 6494746, 6498682
M/s Vijay Chemists 4091495
M/s Mumbai Medico 3086641
M/s Dilip Drug House 6182255
M/s Empire Chemists 6182255
M/s Manish Medical Stores 7632734

LPG Emergency Service Cell Contact Nos.
Apna Bazar Co-op Department Stores 6364853.
Bhagwati Gas 6462603, 6481896.
Juhu Gas Service 6191463, 6174764
L R Rajpal & Co. 6486009, 6498977
M N Doshi & Co. 6125948
Nehal Gas Service 8341192, 8224494.
Rashmi Gas Service 6715961.
Sidhivinayak Gas Services 8379869, 8222892.

Hearse Services Contact Nos.
BHAGWATI,BORIVALI 8932461/8932462
GARAGE 3077324
GOREGAON(W) 8721061/8748282
MAHIM 4467334
MUNCIPAL HOSPITAL MULUND (W) 5600767
SAIFEE AMBULANCE (HEARSE) 3471189/3466520
SANE GURUJI MARG AMBULANCE 3079643
SHIVAJI PARK 4305847

Press Contact Nos.
AFTERNOON DISPATCH 2871616
BOMBAY TIMES 2620271
ECONOMIC TIMES 2620271/2620945
FINANCIAL EXPRESS 2845759
GUJRAT SAMACHAR 4938181/4921640
HINDUSTAN DAILY (URDU) 3097674
INDIAN EXPRESS 2022627
INQUILAB DAILY 4942586
JAM-E-JAMSHED 2612571
JANMABHOOMI 2870831/2873438
KESARI 2082503
LOKSATTA 2022627/2851964
MAHANAGAR 4449072/4449078
MAHARASHTRA TIMES 2620543
MID-DAY 4942586/4942589
MUMBAI MARATHI 2620541
MUMBAI MARATHI PATRAKAR SANGHA 2620451
MUMBAI SAMACHAR 2045531/2045532
NAVAKAL 3851618/3851628
NAVBHARAT TIMES 2620382/2620271
NAVSHAKTI 2874566/2874282
P.T.I. 2870153/2872371
PATRAKAR SANGHA 2620451
SAAMNA 4370591/4370592
SAKAL (MUMBAI EDITION) 7572960/7572961
SANDESH 2614904
SHIVNERI 4939529
SUNDAY OBSERVER 2850420
THE ASIAN AGE 4228391
THE BOMBAY TRIBUNE 3745020
THE DAILY 2653104
THE FREE PRESS JOURNAL 2874566
THE PIONEER 2672930
THE TIMES OF INDIA 2620889
U.N.I. 2029137
URDU TIMES 3078628

Police Stations
Main Police Control (G.P.O.) 100/262 5020/1983
Alert Citizen (CRIME) 103/263 3333
Aarey Colony 8401672 / 0816/873 5539
Agripada (Jacob Circle) 3070535/ 0532/8213
Andheri 8221447 / 1562
Antop Hill 4074575/ 4447
Azad Maidan 2620295/ 0697
Bandra 6400917/ 6423021
Bhandup 5641301
Bhoiwada 4185637/ 1759/412 7292/0757
Borivali Jorasanko 8012331
Byculla 3755264/ 3748292
Chembur 5221613/ 7563
Colaba 2856817/ 2043702/ 2021122
Cuffe Parade 2183225
D B Marg (Lamington Road) 3867873/ 3872893
D N Nagar (Andheri West) 6230387 / 2117
Dadar 4303654/ 4227229/ 4301403
Dahisar 8932040/ 8951370/ 5024/896 1579
Deonar 5568682/ 3381
Dharavi 4073988/ 2646
Dindoshi (Malad) 8770781/ 0784
Dongri 3753676/ 3719136/ 6278
Gamdevi (Grant Road) 3803505/ 4505
Goregaon 8721900 / 3252
Jogeshwari 8221672/ 8360505
Juhu 6183856/ 4308
Kalachowki 3754128/ 3715863
Kandivali 8056603/ 0904/802 0711
Kanjurmarg 5780753/ 2637
Kasturba Marg (Borivali East) 8057239/ 9007
Khar 6494977/ 6030
Kherwadi 6407626/ 6423500
Kurla 6500478/ 2868
L T Marg (Princess Street) 2084302/ 0303
M I D C(Chakala) 8368352/ 8394205
Mahim 4456237/ 3833/444 9821
Malad 8821147/ 2946/ 877 0784
Malwani 8822557
Matunga 4011783/ 0103
Mulund 5684535 / 0505
N M Joshi Marg (Lower Parel) 3095667 / 3084758
Nagpada (Mumbai Central) 3095661/2273/307 8109
Railways
General Enquiry 134
Central Railway
Recorded Enquiry ( for Arrival ), South Mumbai
136
Central Railway
Recorded Enquiry ( for Arrival ), North Mumbai
137
Interactive Voice Response
Enquiry for Arrival / Departure
2656565
Interactive Voice Response
Computerised Reservation / Status of W/C
135
Interactive Voice Response
Computerised Reservation / Status of W/C
135
Interactive Voice Response
Catering Services Complaints
2621551
Western Enquiry
General Enquiry
131
Western Enquiry
General Enquiry, Arrival / Departure Ahmedabad
133
Western Enquiry
General Enquiry, Arrival / Departure Delhi Side
132
Western Enquiry
Reservation Status Enquiry
2695959
Western Enquiry
Trains enquiry
3061763
Western Enquiry
Catering Services ( Complaints )
2097570


  Delhi     Kolkata      Mumbai      Chennai      HOME

 Copyright (c) 2000-03 hindustanlink.com. All rights reserved.

Powered By Web-link